Home / Products / Loss Testing / 525N-30-FC Smart Optical Loss Test Set

525N-30-FC Smart Optical Loss Test Set

Cat No: 525N-30

Greenlee UPC No: 783310210160

  • Automated bi-directional testing
  • Test End-to-End Loss and Return Loss
  • One button AUTOTEST
  • Single mode and Multi-mode
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Return loss meter
  • 55dB measurement range
  • Stores over 1000 measurements
  • Rechargeable batteries
  • Rugged case

525N-30-FC Smart Optical Loss Test Set
Attribute Name Attribute Value
Absolute Accuracy Plus Or Minus 0.25 DB
Accessory
  • 1020 NTT/FC-PC Snap-On Connector Adapter
  • 1030 AT&T/ST-PC Snap-On Connector Adapter
  • 1062 NTT/SC-PC Snap-On Connector Adapter
  • APC-108 NTT/FC-PC Universal Connector Adapter
  • ASC-108 NTT/SC-PC Universal Connector Adapter
  • ATS-108 AT&T/ST-PC Universal Conne
Accuracy Plus Or Minus 0.25 DB
Battery Life Less Than 8 HR
Calibrated Wavelengths 850 NMTR, 1300 NMTR
Center Wavelength
  • 850 NMTR Plus Or Minus 30
  • 1300 NMTR Plus Or Minus 30
Connector Type UCI-UPC Flat Polish Adapter 62.5/125 MM
Detector Type InGaAs
Display 10 To -70 dBm
Display Type Graphics Liquid Crystal With Backlight
Fiber Type Multimode 62.5/125 UM
Laser Classification Class 1 CFR 1040
Measurement Units DBM, DB
Model 525N
Number Of Calibrated Wavelength 7
Output Power Less Than - 21 DBM
Output Stability Plus Or Minus 0.10 DB/8 HR
Power Internal Rechargeable Nickel Metal Hydride Battery
Relative Humidity 0 To 95 PCT Non-Condensing
Resolution 0.01 DB
Size 7.600 IN X 4.300 IN X 2.300 IN (19.300 CM X 10.900 CM X 5.800 CM)
Spectral Width Less Than 170
Standard Connector Type FC, SC
StorageOperatingTemperature -20 To 60 DEG C0 - 50 DEG C
Test Port Measurement Range 25 DB
Type Multimode
Weight 2.200 LB (1.000 KG)
Item Status Date 2/1/2008
Country of Origin US
RoHS Indicator U
MSDS Update Flag N